Administrative Office of the Courts of GA
        Georgia Courts    Council of Superior Court Judges  

Superior Court Judges Directory

        Alapaha Circuit
        Chief Judge Carson Dane Perkins 

        201 N. Davis Street, Room 261
         Nashville, GA  31639
        Work Phone: 229-686-2180


        Alapaha Circuit
        Judge Howard E. McClain 

        P.O. Box 486
         Adel, GA  31620
        Work Phone: 229-896-7644


        Alcovy Circuit
        Chief Judge John M. Ott 

        303 South Hammond Drive, Suite 221
         Monroe, GA  30655
        Work Phone: 770-266-1635


        Alcovy Circuit
        Judge Eugene M. Benton 

        303 South Hammond Drive, Suite 221
         Monroe, GA  30655
        Work Phone: 770-266-1636


        Alcovy Circuit
        Judge Horace J. Johnson Jr.

        1132 Usher Street, NW, Room 220
         Covington, GA  30014
        Work Phone: 770-784-2080


        Alcovy Circuit
        Judge Samuel D. Ozburn 

        1132 Usher Street, NW, Room 214
         Covington, GA  30014
        Work Phone: 770-784-2180


        Alcovy Circuit
        Judge W. Kendall Wynne Jr.

        1132 Usher Street
        Room 208
         Covington, GA  30014
        Work Phone: 770-788-3781


        Appalachian Circuit
        Chief Judge Brenda S. Weaver 

        P.O. Box 545
         Jasper, GA  30143
        Work Phone: 706-253-8729


        Appalachian Circuit
        Judge Roger E. Bradley 

        One Broad Street, Suite 202
         Ellijay, GA  30540
        Work Phone: 706-515-2027


        Appalachian Circuit
        Judge Amanda  Mercier 

        400 W. Main Street, Suite 300
         Blue Ridge, GA  30513
        Work Phone: 706-258-5204


        Atlanta Circuit
        Chief Judge Gail S. Tusan 

        T8955 Justice Center Tower
        185 Central Avenue, SW
         Atlanta, GA  30303
        Work Phone: 404-612-8520


        Atlanta Circuit
        Judge Kimberly M. Esmond Adams 

        T4905 Justice Center Tower
        185 Central Avenue, SW
         Atlanta, GA  30303
        Work Phone: 404-612-4305


        Atlanta Circuit
        Judge Jerry W. Baxter 

        T4855 Justice Center Tower
        185 Central Avenue, SW
         Atlanta, GA  30303
        Work Phone: 404-612-3740


        Atlanta Circuit
        Judge T. Jackson Bedford Jr.

        T4955 Justice Center Tower
        185 Central Avenue, SW
         Atlanta, GA  30303
        Work Phone: 404-612-4604


        Atlanta Circuit
        Judge Christopher  Brasher 

        T8905 Justice Center Tower
        185 Central Avenue, SW
         Atlanta, GA  30303
        Work Phone: 404-612-4335


        Atlanta Circuit
        Judge Thomas R. Campbell Jr.

        JCT4705
        185 Central Avenue, SW
         Atlanta, GA  30303
        Work Phone: 404-612-8384


        Atlanta Circuit
        Judge Alford J. Dempsey Jr.

        T5855 Justice Center Tower
        185 Central Avenue, SW
         Atlanta, GA  30303
        Work Phone: 404-612-8527


        Atlanta Circuit
        Judge Doris L. Downs 

        T7955 Justice Center Tower
        185 Central Avenue, SW
         Atlanta, GA  30303
        Work Phone: 404-612-4991


        Atlanta Circuit
        Judge Ural D. Glanville 

        T5955 Justice Center Tower
        185 Central Avenue, SW
         Atlanta, GA  30303
        Work Phone: 404-612-8591


        Atlanta Circuit
        Judge John J. Goger 

        T-8655 Justice Center Tower
        185 Central Avenue, SW
         Atlanta, GA  30303
        Work Phone: 404-612-8671


        Atlanta Circuit
        Judge Shawn E. LaGrua 

        T8855 Justice Center Tower
        185 Central Avenue, SW
         Atlanta, GA  30303
        Work Phone: 404-612-8460


        Atlanta Circuit
        Judge Bensonetta Tipton Lane 

        T1955 Justice Center Tower
        185 Central Avenue, SW
         Atlanta, GA  30303
        Work Phone: 404-612-8535


        Atlanta Circuit
        Judge Kelly Amanda Lee 

        T8705 Justice Center Tower
        185 Central Avenue, SW
         Atlanta, GA  30303
        Work Phone: 404-612-0514


        Atlanta Circuit
        Judge David Todd Markle 

        T-5705 Justice Tower
        185 Central Avenue
         Atlanta, GA  30303
        Work Phone: 404-613-4378


        Atlanta Circuit
        Judge Robert C. McBurney 

        185 Central Avenue
        Suite T-5755
         Atlanta, GA  30303
        Work Phone: 404-612-6907


        Atlanta Circuit
        Judge Henry M. Newkirk 

        T4655 Justice Center Tower
        185 Central Avenue, SW
         Atlanta, GA  30303
        Work Phone: 404-612-8540


        Atlanta Circuit
        Judge Constance C. Russell 

        T-5655 Justice Center Tower
        185 Central Avenue, SW
         Atlanta, GA  30303
        Work Phone: 404-612-2803


        Atlanta Circuit
        Judge Craig L. Schwall Sr

        T5905 Justice Center Tower
        185 Central Avenue, SW
         Atlanta, GA  30303
        Work Phone: 404-612-8667


        Atlanta Circuit
        Judge Wendy Lee Shoob 

        T7905 Justice Center Tower
        185 Central Avenue, SW
         Atlanta, GA  30303
        Work Phone: 404-612-2812


        Atlanta Circuit
        Judge Cynthia D. Wright 

        Fulton County Courthouse
        136 Pryor Street, C927
         Atlanta, GA  30303
        Work Phone: 404-613-4185


        Atlantic Circuit
        Chief Judge David L. Cavender 

        201 South Main Street
        Suite 3102
         Hinesville, GA  31313
        Work Phone: 912-368-2250


        Atlantic Circuit
        Judge Charles Paul Rose Jr.

        201 South Main Street, Suite 3104
         Hinesville, GA  31313
        Work Phone: 912-877-4770


        Atlantic Circuit
        Judge Robert L. Russell III

        P.O. Box 581
         Darien, GA  31305
        Work Phone: 912-437-3033


        Atlantic Circuit
        Judge D. Jay Stewart 

        P.O. Box 842
         Claxton, GA  30417
        Work Phone: 912-739-4922


        Augusta Circuit
        Chief Judge J. Carlisle Overstreet 

        735 James Brown Boulevard
        Suite 4203
         Augusta, GA  30901
        Work Phone: 706-821-2444


        Augusta Circuit
        Judge Michael N. Annis 

        P.O. Box 2657
         Evans, GA  30809
        Work Phone: 706-312-7355


        Augusta Circuit
        Judge James G. Blanchard Jr.

        P.O. Box 2656
         Evans, GA  30809
        Work Phone: 706-312-7356


        Augusta Circuit
        Judge Carl C. Brown Jr.

        735 James Brown Boulevard
        Suite 4203
         Augusta, GA  30901
        Work Phone: 706-821-2347


        Augusta Circuit
        Judge Daniel J. Craig 

        735 James Brown Boulevard
        Suite 4206
         Augusta, GA  30901
        Work Phone: 706-821-2365


        Augusta Circuit
        Judge Sheryl B. Jolly 

        735 James Brown Boulevard
        Suite 4204
         Augusta, GA  30901
        Work Phone: 706-821-2837


        Augusta Circuit
        Judge J. Wade  Padgett 

        735 James Brown Boulevard
        Suite 4206
         Augusta, GA  30901
        Work Phone: 706-821-2835


        Augusta Circuit
        Judge J.  David  Roper 

        735 James Brown Boulevard
        Suite 4204
         Augusta, GA  30901
        Work Phone: 706-821-2359


        Bell-Forsyth Circuit
        Chief Judge Jeffrey S. Bagley 

        100 Courthouse Square, Suite 160
         Cumming, GA  30040
        Work Phone: 770-205-4660


        Bell-Forsyth Circuit
        Judge David L. Dickinson 

        100 Courthouse Square, Suite 30
         Cumming, GA  30040
        Work Phone: 770-781-2133


        Bell-Forsyth Circuit
        Judge Philip C. Smith 

        100 Courthouse Square
        Suite 200
         Cumming, GA  30040
        Work Phone: 770-205-4654


        Blue Ridge Circuit
        Chief Judge N. Jackson Harris 

        90 North Street, Suite 260
         Canton, GA  30114
        Work Phone: 678-493-6260


        Blue Ridge Circuit
        Judge David  Cannon Jr.

        90 North Street
        Suite 270
         Canton, GA  30114
        Work Phone: 678-493-6270


        Blue Ridge Circuit
        Judge Ellen  McElyea 

        90 North Street, Suite 240
         Canton, GA  30114
        Work Phone: 678-493-6240


        Brunswick Circuit
        Chief Judge E. M.  Wilkes III

        Jeff Davis County Courthouse, Suite 203
        P. O. DRAWER 1540
         Hazlehurst, GA  31539
        Work Phone: 912-375-6632


        Brunswick Circuit
        Judge Anthony  Harrison 

        PO Box 609
         Woodbine, GA  31569
        Work Phone: 912-576-6670


        Brunswick Circuit
        Judge Stephen D. Kelley 

        701 H Street, Suite 201
         Brunswick, GA  31520
        Work Phone: 912-554-7372


        Brunswick Circuit
        Judge Roger B. Lane 

        Glynn County Courthouse
        701 H Street, Suite 202
         Brunswick, GA  31520
        Work Phone: 912-554-7364


        Brunswick Circuit
        Judge Stephen G. Scarlett Sr.

        Glynn County Courthouse
        701 H Street, Suite 203
         Brunswick, GA  31520
        Work Phone: 912-554-7356


        Chattahoochee Circuit
        Chief Judge Bemon G. McBride III

        PO Box 1340
         Columbus, GA  31902
        Work Phone: 706-225-4275


        Chattahoochee Circuit
        Judge Maureen  Gottfried 

        P.O Box 1340
         Columbus, GA  31902
        Work Phone: 706-653-4322


        Chattahoochee Circuit
        Judge Frank J. Jordan Jr.

        P.O. Box 1340
         Columbus, GA  31902
        Work Phone: 706-653-4667


        Chattahoochee Circuit
        Judge James Ronald Mullins Jr.

        P.O. Box 1340
         Columbus, GA  31902
        Work Phone: 706-653-4277


        Chattahoochee Circuit
        Judge Bobby G. Peters 

        P. O. Box 1340
         Columbus, GA  31901
        Work Phone: 706-653-4266


        Chattahoochee Circuit
        Judge William C. Rumer 

        PO Box 1340
         Columbus, GA  31902
        Work Phone: 770-225-4194


        Chattahoochee Circuit
        Judge Arthur L. Smith 

        PO Box 1340
         Columbus, GA  31902
        Work Phone: 706-653-4273


        Cherokee Circuit
        Judge G. Carey Nelson 

        135 West Cherokee Avenue, Suite 340
         Cartersville, GA  30120
        Work Phone: 770-387-5122


        Cherokee Circuit
        Judge D. Scott Smith 

        135 West Cherokee Avenue, Suite 335
         Catersville, GA  30120
        Work Phone: 678-721-3242


        Cherokee Circuit
        Judge David K. Smith 

        P.O. Box 1809
         Calhoun, GA  30703
        Work Phone: 706-629-7763


        Clayton Circuit
        Chief Judge Deborah C. Benefield 

        Harold R. Banke Justice Center
        9151 Tara Boulevard, Room 4JC202
         Jonesboro, GA  30236
        Work Phone: 770-477-3436


        Clayton Circuit
        Judge Geronda V. Carter 

        Harold R. Banke Justice Center
        9151 Tara Boulevard
         Jonesboro, GA  30236
        Work Phone: 770-477-3432


        Clayton Circuit
        Judge Albert B. Collier 

        Harold R. Banke Justice Center
        9151 Tara Boulevard, Suite 4JC401
         Jonesboro, GA  30236
        Work Phone: 770-477-3495


        Clayton Circuit
        Judge Matthew O. Simmons 

        Harold R. Banke Justice Center
        9151 Tara Boulevard
         Jonesboro, GA  30236
        Work Phone: 770-477-3484


        Cobb Circuit
        Chief Judge Adele P. Grubbs 

        70 Haynes Street
         Marietta, GA  30090
        Work Phone: 770-528-1826


        Cobb Circuit
        Judge James G. Bodiford 

        70 Haynes Street
        Suite 6400
         Marietta, GA  30090
        Work Phone: 770-528-1822


        Cobb Circuit
        Judge Robert  Flournoy III

        70 Hayes Street
        Suite 5400
         Marietta, GA  30090
        Work Phone: 678-581-5400


        Cobb Circuit
        Judge Reuben  Green 

        70 Haynes St.
         Marietta, GA  30090
        Work Phone: 770-528-1860


        Cobb Circuit
        Judge S. Lark Ingram 

        30 Waddell Street
         Marietta, GA  30090
        Work Phone: 770-528-1831


        Cobb Circuit
        Judge C. LaTain Kell Sr

        70 Haynes Street
         Marietta, GA  30090
        Work Phone: 770-528-8130


        Cobb Circuit
        Judge Robert D. Leonard  II

        70 Haynes Street
         Marietta, GA  30090
        Work Phone: 770-528-1837


        Cobb Circuit
        Judge A. Gregory Poole 

        70 Haynes Street
         Marietta, GA  30090
        Work Phone: 770-528-1843


        Cobb Circuit
        Judge Stephen  Schuster 

        70 Haynes Street
        Suite 7400
         Marietta, GA  30090
        Work Phone: 770-528-1849


        Cobb Circuit
        Judge Mary E. Staley 

        70 Haynes Street
         Marietta, GA  30090
        Work Phone: 770-528-1816


        Conasauga Circuit
        Chief Judge William T. Boyett 

        P.O. Box 2582
         Dalton, GA  30722
        Work Phone: 706-278-3340


        Conasauga Circuit
        Judge David J. Blevins 

        Conasauga Judicial Circuit
        P.O. Box 596
         Dalton, GA  30722
        Work Phone: 706-278-4251


        Conasauga Circuit
        Judge M. Cindy Morris 

        P.O. Box 732
         Dalton, GA  30722
        Work Phone: 706-278-0047


        Conasauga Circuit
        Judge Jack  Partain 

        P.O. Box 2535
         Dalton, GA  30722
        Work Phone: 706-278-6713


        Cordele Circuit
        Chief Judge John C. Pridgen 

        P.O. Box 5025
         Cordele, GA  31010
        Work Phone: 229-271-4722


        Cordele Circuit
        Judge Robert W. Chasteen Jr.

        P.O. Box 448
         Fitzgerald, GA  31750
        Work Phone: 229-426-5139


        Cordele Circuit
        Judge T. Christopher Hughes 

        PO Box 5149
         Fitzgerald, GA  31750
        Work Phone: 229-426-5638


        Coweta Circuit
        Chief Judge A. Quillian Baldwin Jr.

        P.O. Box 1364
         LaGrange, GA  30241
        Work Phone: 706-883-1633


        Coweta Circuit
        Judge Dennis T. Blackmon 

        P.O. Box 338
         Carrollton, GA  30112
        Work Phone: 770-830-5871


        Coweta Circuit
        Judge William G. Hamrick III

        P.O. Box 338
         Carrollton, GA  30112
        Work Phone: 678-390-6236


        Coweta Circuit
        Judge Jack  Kirby 

        Coweta Justice Center
        72 Greenville Street
         Newnan, GA  30263
        Work Phone: 770-683-0424


        Coweta Circuit
        Judge Emory L. Palmer 

        72 Greenville Street
         Newnan, GA  30263
        Work Phone: 770-683-0491


        Coweta Circuit
        Judge John  Simpson 

        P.O. Box 338
         Carrollton, GA  30112
        Work Phone: 678-390-6206


        Dougherty Circuit
        Chief Judge Willie E. Lockette 

        P.O. Box 1827
         Albany, GA  31702
        Work Phone: 229-431-2186


        Dougherty Circuit
        Judge Stephen S. Goss 

        P.O. Box 1827
         Albany, GA  31702
        Work Phone: 229-434-2683


        Dougherty Circuit
        Judge Denise  Marshall 

        PO Box 1827
         Albany, GA  31702
        Work Phone: 229-431-3242


        Douglas Circuit
        Chief Judge Robert J. James 

        Douglas County Courthouse
        8700 Hospital Drive
         Douglasville, GA  30134
        Work Phone: 770-920-7265


        Douglas Circuit
        Judge David T. Emerson 

        Douglas County Courthouse
        8700 Hospital Drive
         Douglasville, GA  30134
        Work Phone: 770-920-7227


        Douglas Circuit
        Judge Beau  McClain 

        8700 Hospital Drive
         Douglasville, GA  30134
        Work Phone: 770-920-7417


        Dublin Circuit
        Chief Judge H. Gibbs Flanders Jr.

        P.O. Box 2100
         Dublin, GA  31040
        Work Phone: 478-272-0061


        Dublin Circuit
        Judge Donald W Gillis 

        P.O. Box 2015
         Dublin, GA  31040
        Work Phone: 478-275-7715


        Dublin Circuit
        Judge Jon F. Helton 

        PO Box 2069
         Dublin, GA  31040
        Work Phone: 478-272-4131


        Eastern Circuit
        Chief Judge Michael L. Karpf 

        412 Chatham County Courthouse
        133 Montgomery Street
         Savannah, GA  31401
        Work Phone: 912-652-7460


        Eastern Circuit
        Judge Louisa  Abbot 

        203 Chatham County Courthouse
        133 Montgomery Street
         Savannah, GA  31401
        Work Phone: 912-652-7162


        Eastern Circuit
        Judge James F. Bass Jr.

        421 Chatham County Courthouse
        133 Montgomery Street
         Savannah, GA  31401
        Work Phone: 912-652-7154


        Eastern Circuit
        Judge Penny Haas Freesemann 

        204 Chatham County Courthouse
        133 Montgomery Street
         Savannah, GA  31401
        Work Phone: 912-652-7252


        Eastern Circuit
        Judge John E. Morse Jr.

        Chatham County Courthouse, Suite 213
        133 Montgomery Street
         Savannah, GA  31401
        Work Phone: 912-652-7236


        Eastern Circuit
        Judge Timothy R. Walmsley 

        133 Montgomery Street
        Rm. 212
         Savannah, GA  31401
        Work Phone: 912-652-7158


        Enotah Circuit
        Chief Judge Murphy C Miller 

        65 Court Street
         Blairsville, GA  30512
        Work Phone: 706-439-6100


        Enotah Circuit
        Judge Raymond E. George 

        325 Riley Road
        Room 208
         Dahlonega, GA  30533
        Work Phone: 706-897-8002


        Enotah Circuit
        Judge N. Stanley Gunter 

        59 South Main Street, Suite K
         Cleveland, GA  30528
        Work Phone: 706-865-6135


        Flint Circuit
        Chief Judge Arch W. McGarity 

        Henry County Courthouse
        One Courthouse Square
         McDonough, GA  30253
        Work Phone: 770-288-7907


        Flint Circuit
        Judge Brian   Amero 

        One Courthouse Square
         McDonough, GA  30253
        Work Phone: 770-288-7901


        Flint Circuit
        Judge Wade M. Crumbley 

        Henry County Courthouse
        One Courthouse Square
         McDonough, GA  30253
        Work Phone: 770-288-7909


        Griffin Circuit
        Chief Judge Christopher  Edwards 

        Fayette County Justice Center
        One Center Drive
         Fayetteville, GA  30214
        Work Phone: 770-716-4275


        Griffin Circuit
        Judge Robert M. Crawford 

        PO Box 916
         Thomaston, GA  30286
        Work Phone: 706-646-2523


        Griffin Circuit
        Judge Tommy Richard Hankinson 

        132 East Solomon Street
        P.O. Box 1527
         Griffin, GA  30224
        Work Phone: 770-467-4329


        Griffin Circuit
        Judge W. Fletcher Sams 

        Fayette County Justice Center
        One Center Drive
         Fayetteville, GA  30214
        Work Phone: 770-716-4282


        Gwinnett Circuit
        Chief Judge Melodie Snell Conner 

        Gwinnett Justice & Administration Center
        75 Langley Drive
         Lawrenceville, GA  30046
        Work Phone: 770-822-8660


        Gwinnett Circuit
        Judge Ronnie K. Batchelor 

        Gwinnett Justice & Administration Center
        75 Langley Drive
         Lawrenceville, GA  30046
        Work Phone: 770-822-8650


        Gwinnett Circuit
        Judge Karen  Beyers 

        Gwinnett Justice & Administration Center
        75 Langley Drive
         Lawrenceville, GA  30046
        Work Phone: 770-822-8604


        Gwinnett Circuit
        Judge Thomas N. Davis 

        Gwinnett Justice & Administration Center
        75 Langley Drive
         Lawrenceville, GA  30046
        Work Phone: 770-822-8585


        Gwinnett Circuit
        Judge Warren P. Davis 

        Gwinnett Justice & Administration Center
        75 Langley Drive
         Lawrenceville, GA  30046
        Work Phone: 770-822-8041


        Gwinnett Circuit
        Judge R. Timothy Hamil 

        Gwinnett Justice & Administration Center
        75 Langley Drive
         Lawrenceville, GA  30045
        Work Phone: 770-822-8672


        Gwinnett Circuit
        Judge George F. Hutchinson 

        75 Langley Drive
        GJAC
         Lawrenceville, GA  30046
        Work Phone: 770-822-8613


        Gwinnett Circuit
        Judge Kathryn M. Schrader 

        75 Langley Drive
         Laerenceville, GA  30046
        Work Phone: 770-822-8617


        Gwinnett Circuit
        Judge Debra Kaplan Turner 

        Gwinnett Justice & Administration Center
        75 Langley Drive
         Lawrenceville, GA  30046
        Work Phone: 770-822-8623


        Houston Circuit
        Chief Judge George F. Nunn Jr.

        201 N. Perry Parkway
         Perry, GA  31069
        Work Phone: 478-218-4840


        Houston Circuit
        Judge Edward D. Lukemire 

        201 N. Perry Parkway
         Perry, GA  31069
        Work Phone: 478-218-4850


        Houston Circuit
        Judge Katherine  K. Lumsden 

        201 North Perry Parkway
         Perry, GA  31069
        Work Phone: 478-218-4860


        Lookout Mountain Circuit
        Chief Judge Jon B. Wood 

        P.O. Box 1185
         LaFayette, GA  30728
        Work Phone: 706-638-1650


        Lookout Mountain Circuit
        Judge Kristina Cook Graham 

        P.O. Box 179
         Summerville, GA  30747
        Work Phone: 706-857-0715


        Lookout Mountain Circuit
        Judge Brian Macon House 

        PO Box 609
         Trenton, GA  30752
        Work Phone: 706-657-7131


        Lookout Mountain Circuit
        Judge Ralph  Van Pelt Jr.

        Catoosa County Courthouse
        875 LaFayette Street, Room 206
         Ringgold, GA  30736
        Work Phone: 706-965-4047


        Macon Circuit
        Judge Philip T. Raymond III

        310 Bibb County Courthouse
         Macon, GA  31201
        Work Phone: 478-621-6620


        Macon Circuit
         Tilman E. Self III

        314 Bibb County Courthouse
         Macon, GA  31201
        Work Phone: 478-621-6545


        Macon Circuit
        Judge Edgar W. Ennis Jr.

        601 Mulberry Street, Suite 310
         Macon, GA  31201
        Work Phone: 478-621-6575


        Macon Circuit
        Judge Howard Z. Simms 

        601 Mulberry Street
        Suite 310
         Macon, GA  31201
        Work Phone: 478-621-6535


        Middle Circuit
        Chief Judge Kathy  Palmer 

        P.O. Box 330
         Swainsboro, GA  30401
        Work Phone: 478-237-3260


        Middle Circuit
        Judge Bobby  Reeves 

        P.O. Box 1347
         Swainsboro, GA  30401
        Work Phone: 478-237-6191


        Mountain Circuit
        Chief Judge B. Chan Caudell 

        PO Box 485
         Clarkesville, GA  30523
        Work Phone: 706-839-0335


        Mountain Circuit
        Judge Russell W. Smith 

        PO Box 758
         Toccoa, GA  30577
        Work Phone: 706-886-7525


        Northeastern Circuit
        Chief Judge C. Andrew Fuller 

        P.O. Box 3362
         Gainesville, GA  30503
        Work Phone: 770-531-6862


        Northeastern Circuit
        Judge Jason J. Deal 

        P.O. Box 49
         Gainesville, GA  30503
        Work Phone: 770-531-6996


        Northeastern Circuit
        Judge Kathlene F. Gosselin 

        P.O. Box 1778
         Gainesville, GA  30503
        Work Phone: 770-531-6990


        Northeastern Circuit
        Judge Bonnie Chessher Oliver 

        P.O. Box 409
         Gainesville, GA  30503
        Work Phone: 770-297-2333


        Northern Circuit
        Chief Judge John H. Bailey Jr.

        P.O. Box 645
         Elberton, GA  30635
        Work Phone: 706-283-2046


        Northern Circuit
        Judge Thomas L. Hodges III

        P.O. Box 950
         Hartwell, GA  30643
        Work Phone: 706-376-7151


        Northern Circuit
        Judge Jeffery  Malcom  S.

        PO Box 709
         Carnesville, GA  30521
        Work Phone: 706-384-4377


        Ocmulgee Circuit
        Chief Judge William A. Prior Jr.

        P.O. Box 728
         Madison, GA  30650
        Work Phone: 706-342-0672


        Ocmulgee Circuit
        Judge Trent  Brown 

        P.O. Box 111
         Monticello, GA  31064
        Work Phone: 706-468-4906


        Ocmulgee Circuit
        Judge James Levi Cline Jr.

        P.O. Box 3069
         Eatonton, GA  31024
        Work Phone: 706-485-7530


        Ocmulgee Circuit
        Judge Hulane Evans George 

        P.O. Box 1050
         Milledgeville, GA  31059
        Work Phone: 478-445-4270


        Ocmulgee Circuit
        Judge Hugh V. Wingfield III

        P.O. Drawer 1539
         Gray, GA  31032
        Work Phone: 478-986-6501


        Oconee Circuit
        Chief Judge H. Frederick Mullis Jr.

        P.O. Box 4248
         Eastman, GA  31023
        Work Phone: 478-374-9800


        Oconee Circuit
        Judge C. Michael Johnson 

        5401 Anson Avenue
         Eastman, GA  31023
        Work Phone: 478-559-1177


        Oconee Circuit
        Judge Sarah  Wall 

        PO Box 1096
         Hawkinsville, GA  31036
        Work Phone: 478-783-2900


        Ogeechee Circuit
        Chief Judge William E. Woodrum Jr.

        P.O. Box 805
         Millen, GA  30442
        Work Phone: 912-764-4251


        Ogeechee Circuit
        Judge F. Gates Peed 

        P.O. Box 967
         Statesboro, GA  30459
        Work Phone: 912-764-6095


        Ogeechee Circuit
        Judge John R. Turner 

        P.O. Box 1453
         Statesboro, GA  30459
        Work Phone: 912-764-9607


        Pataula Circuit
        Chief Judge Joe C. Bishop 

        P.O. Box 759
        235 E. Lee St., Terrell County Courthouse
         Dawson, GA  39842
        Work Phone: 229-995-4994


        Pataula Circuit
        Judge Ronnie Joe Lane 

        P.O. Box 636
         Donalsonville, GA  39845
        Work Phone: 229-524-2149


        Paulding Circuit
        Chief Judge Tonny S. Beavers 

        280 Constitution Boulevard
        Room 3059
         Dallas, GA  30132
        Work Phone: 678-363-2900


        Paulding Circuit
        Judge James R. Osborne 

        Paulding County Justice Center
        280 Constitution Boulevard
         Dallas, GA  30132
        Work Phone: 770-443-7636


        Paulding Circuit
        Judge Kenneth  G. Vinson 

        Paulding County Justice Center
        280 Constitution Boulevard, Room 3040
         Dallas, GA  30132
        Work Phone: 678-363-3905


        Piedmont Circuit
        Chief Judge David  Motes 

        652 Barrow Park Drive, Suite H
         Winder, GA  30680
        Work Phone: 770-307-3032


        Piedmont Circuit
        Judge Joseph H. Booth 

        Jackson County Courthouse
        5000 Jackson Parkway, Suite 330
         Jefferson, GA  30549
        Work Phone: 706-387-6392


        Piedmont Circuit
        Judge Wayne D. McLockin 

        5000 Jackson Parkway
        Suite 330
         Jefferson, GA  30549
        Work Phone: 706-387-6402


        Piedmont Circuit
        Judge Currie  Mingledorff 

        Barrow County Courthouse
        652 Barrow Park Drive, Suite H
         Winder, GA  30680
        Work Phone: 770-867-1162


        Rockdale Circuit
        Chief Judge David B. Irwin 

        922 Court Street, NE
        Room 200 A
         Conyers, GA  30012
        Work Phone: 770-278-7740


        Rockdale Circuit
        Judge Robert F. Mumford 

        922 Court Street
        Suite 200C
         Conyers, GA  30012
        Work Phone: 770-278-7690


        Rome Circuit
        Chief Judge Walter J. Matthews 

        320 Floyd County Courthouse
        Three Government Plaza
         Rome, GA  30161
        Work Phone: 706-291-5126


        Rome Circuit
        Judge Tami P. Colston 

        Three Government Plaza, Suite 324
         Rome, GA  30161
        Work Phone: 706-290-6077


        Rome Circuit
        Judge J. Bryant Durham Jr.

        Floyd County Courthouse
        Three Government Plaza, Suite 310
         Rome, GA  30161
        Work Phone: 706-291-5124


        Rome Circuit
        Judge John E. Niedrach 

        Three Government Plaza, Suite 312
         Rome, GA  30161
        Work Phone: 706-291-5121


        South Georgia Circuit
        Chief Judge A. Wallace Cato 

        P.O. Box 65
         Bainbridge, GA  39818
        Work Phone: 229-246-1111


        South Georgia Circuit
        Judge J. Kevin Chason 

        250 North Broad Street
        PO Box 729
         Cairo, GA  39828
        Work Phone: 229-377-7349


        Southern Circuit
        Chief Judge Harry Jay Altman II

        P.O. Box 1734
         Thomasville, GA  31799
        Work Phone: 229-228-6276


        Southern Circuit
        Judge Richard M. Cowart 

        P.O. Box 806
         Valdosta, GA  31603
        Work Phone: 229-671-2680


        Southern Circuit
        Judge James E. Hardy 

        P.O. Box 2037
         Thomasville, GA  31799
        Work Phone: 229-228-6370


        Southern Circuit
        Judge Frank D. Horkan 

        P.O. Box 2227
         Moultrie, GA  31776
        Work Phone: 229-616-7445


        Southern Circuit
        Judge James G. Tunison 

        PO Box 1349
         Valdosta, GA  31603
        Work Phone: 229-333-5130


        Southwestern Circuit
        Chief Judge R. Rucker Smith 

        P.O. Box 784
         Americus, GA  31709
        Work Phone: 229-928-4554


        Southwestern Circuit
        Judge George M. Peagler Jr.

        P.O. Box 784
         Americus, GA  31709
        Work Phone: 229-924-5839


        Southwestern Circuit
        Judge W. James  Sizemore Jr.

        P.O. Drawer 784
         Americus, GA  31709
        Work Phone: 229-924-2269


        Stone Mountain Circuit
        Chief Judge Gregory A. Adams 

        5240 DeKalb County Courthouse
        556 North McDonough Street
         Decatur, GA  30030
        Work Phone: 404-371-2211


        Stone Mountain Circuit
        Judge Tangela  Barrie 

        DeKalb County Courthouse
        556 N. McDonough Street
         Decatur, GA  30030
        Work Phone: 404-371-2338


        Stone Mountain Circuit
        Judge Cynthia J. Becker 

        556 North McDonough Street,
        Room 7230
         Decatur, GA  30030
        Work Phone: 404-371-2691


        Stone Mountain Circuit
        Judge Daniel M. Coursey Jr.

        7220 DeKalb County Courthouse
        556 North McDonough Street
         Decatur, GA  30030
        Work Phone: 404-371-4710


        Stone Mountain Circuit
        Judge Gail C. Flake 

        6240 DeKalb County Courthouse
        556 North McDonough Street
         Decatur, GA  30030
        Work Phone: 404-371-2909


        Stone Mountain Circuit
        Judge Linda Warren Hunter 

        6220 DeKalb County Courthouse
        556 North McDonough Street
         Decatur, GA  30030
        Work Phone: 404-371-2525


        Stone Mountain Circuit
        Judge Asha F. Jackson 

        Stone Mountain Judicial Circuit
        6230 DeKalb County Courthouse
         Decatur, GA  30030
        Work Phone: 404-371-2344


        Stone Mountain Circuit
        Judge Courtney Lynn Johnson 

        7240 DeKalb County Courthouse
        556 N. McDonough Street
         Decatur, GA  30030
        Work Phone: 404-371-2457


        Stone Mountain Circuit
        Judge Mark Anthony Scott 

        6210 DeKalb County Courthouse
        556 North McDonough Street
         Decatur, GA  30030
        Work Phone: 404-371-7010


        Stone Mountain Circuit
        Judge Clarence F. Seeliger 

        7210 DeKalb County Courthouse
        556 North McDonough Street
         Decatur, GA  30030
        Work Phone: 404-371-2336


        Tallapoosa Circuit
        Chief Judge Michael L. Murphy 

        P.O. Box 186
         Buchanan, GA  30113
        Work Phone: 770-646-2018


        Tallapoosa Circuit
        Judge Richard C. Sutton 

        Polk County Courthouse, Room 105
        100 Prior Street
         Cedartown, GA  30125
        Work Phone: 770-749-6790


        Tifton Circuit
        Chief Judge Bill  Reinhardt 

        P.O. Box 806
         Tifton, GA  31793
        Work Phone: 229-386-7906


        Tifton Circuit
        Judge Melanie B. Cross 

        PO Box 7090
         Tifton, GA  31793
        Work Phone: 229-386-7904


        Toombs Circuit
        Chief Judge Roger W. Dunaway Jr.

        P.O. Box 480
         Thomson, GA  30824
        Work Phone: 706-595-2126


        Toombs Circuit
        Judge Harold A. Hinesley 

        P.O. Box 342
         Warrenton, GA  30828
        Work Phone: 706-465-3946


        Towaliga Circuit
        Chief Judge Thomas H. Wilson 

        One Courthouse Square, 2nd Floor
        P.O. Box 950
         Forsyth, GA  31029
        Work Phone: 478-994-7658


        Towaliga Circuit
        Judge William A. Fears 

        Butts County Courthouse
        P.O. Box 531
         Jackson, GA  30233
        Work Phone: 770-775-8205


        Waycross Circuit
        Chief Judge Dwayne H. Gillis 

        101 Peterson Ave., S.
        Suite B2
         Douglas, GA  31533
        Work Phone: 912-384-0587


        Waycross Circuit
        Judge Michael D. DeVane 

        Ware County Courthouse
        800 Church Street
         Waycross, GA  31501
        Work Phone: 912-287-4330


        Waycross Circuit
        Judge Jeffery  H. Kight 

        Pierce County Courthouse Annex
        312 Nichols Street, Suite 1
         Blackshear, GA  31516
        Work Phone: 912-449-2220


        Western Circuit
        Chief Judge David R. Sweat 

        P.O. Box 1706
         Athens, GA  30603
        Work Phone: 706-613-3185


        Western Circuit
        Judge H. Patrick Haggard 

        PO Box 1623
         Athens, GA  30603
        Work Phone: 706-613-3780


        Western Circuit
        Judge Lawton E. Stephens 

        P.O. Box 8064
         Athens, GA  30603
        Work Phone: 706-613-3175


Administrative Office of the Courts